?

Log in

The Wonderful World of BLA!

Who even reads these subtitles?


April 15th, 2005

Ugh. @ 09:16 pm

So I started working out. UGH is all I have to say. Lemme say it loud UUUUUUUUUUGH. I'm sore.. i'm tired.. and.. well.. yeah.. I feel like a waterballoon with all the water I've been drinking.

Hah.

So yeah, not much else has been happening. I met a guy, Tim, and I waffle between really liking him, to just going "blaaah" when I see him. But oh well, shit happens.

Mark and Caroline had their baby.. Riley Scott Biddle... Mark is so gaga over it. I'm happpy for him.


That's all, I'm boring.
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 

The Wonderful World of BLA!

Who even reads these subtitles?